Page 1 of 1

Standard drag & drop for selected text/code

Posted: Fri Feb 12, 2010 8:30 am
by Kilos
Can't simple move selected piece of code several lines up or down without copying it... Am I missing something?
I use TopStyle for years and always missed this feature, but still got hope ;)

Regards

Re: Standard drag & drop for selected text/code

Posted: Fri Feb 19, 2010 5:10 am
by frazor
I think Stefan said he hopes to get this in for a future release. +1 from me either way.

Re: Standard drag & drop for selected text/code

Posted: Fri Feb 19, 2010 5:11 am
by frazor