Button Bar settings

Post anything about TopStyle here. NOTE: TopStyle has been discontinued.

Moderator: TopStyle Support

Post Reply
Lowiepete
Rank I - Novice
Rank I - Novice
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2009 10:34 pm
Location: Lowestoft, Suffolk, UK
Contact:

Button Bar settings

Post by Lowiepete » Sun May 23, 2010 7:02 pm

I'm not sure if this is a bug, or that I'm missing out a procedure.
When I add or remove buttons, and reposition them on the bar,
the new settings aren't being loaded on a TS4 re-start.
V 4.00077

User avatar
TopStyle Support
Rank VI - Professional
Rank VI - Professional
Posts: 507
Joined: Sat Jun 13, 2009 12:38 pm
Contact:

Re: Button Bar settings

Post by TopStyle Support » Tue May 25, 2010 4:04 am

Can you send me reproducible steps, please?

Thanks!

Lowiepete
Rank I - Novice
Rank I - Novice
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2009 10:34 pm
Location: Lowestoft, Suffolk, UK
Contact:

Re: Button Bar settings

Post by Lowiepete » Tue May 25, 2010 2:27 pm

Hi Stefan,
Very simply, I removed all the validation buttons, except for CSE,
and then moved that single button over to the far right.

Post Reply