Page 1 of 1

Button Bar settings

Posted: Sun May 23, 2010 7:02 pm
by Lowiepete
I'm not sure if this is a bug, or that I'm missing out a procedure.
When I add or remove buttons, and reposition them on the bar,
the new settings aren't being loaded on a TS4 re-start.
V 4.00077

Re: Button Bar settings

Posted: Tue May 25, 2010 4:04 am
by TopStyle Support
Can you send me reproducible steps, please?

Thanks!

Re: Button Bar settings

Posted: Tue May 25, 2010 2:27 pm
by Lowiepete
Hi Stefan,
Very simply, I removed all the validation buttons, except for CSE,
and then moved that single button over to the far right.